La Fleur De Sel Hotel

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur enjoys a prime location and provides easy access to the Jardin des Personnalités 15 minutes' walk away. Featuring a restaurant, the hotel is located 450 metres from the Eugène Boudin Museum.

    You'll need 15-minute drive to Saint-Gatien airport. The Naval Museum of Honfleur is fairly close to this comfortable hotel, while the Honfleur harbor is 5 minutes' stroll away. The friendly Plage du Butin Beach is 1.3 km from the Fleur. Mairie bus stop is located nearby, within easy reach of the property.

    The air-conditioned rooms are appointed with climate control, such modern amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and offer family bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. The spacious rooms also have views of the street and are furnished with a wardrobe. Guests can make use of a walk-in shower and a separate toilet along with a hair dryer and towels.

    La Fleur De Sel Hotel is in close proximity to the restaurant Au P'tit Mareyeur.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 18:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur

    The air-conditioned rooms are appointed with climate control, such modern amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and offer family bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. The spacious rooms also have views of the street and are furnished with a wardrobe. Guests can make use of a walk-in shower and a separate toilet along with a hair dryer and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Room photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Beds photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Beds photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Exterior photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Facilities photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Exterior photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Room photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Exterior photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Room photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Suite

    Size: 62 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds or 1 Queen-size bed

    More info +
    La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Beds photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Exterior photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Room photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Room photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Room photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Exterior photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Room photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Room photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Exterior photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Exterior photo
    Large Double Room

    Size: 42 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Room photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Exterior photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Room photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Macro Details photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Room photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Room photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Facilities photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Amenities photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Facilities photo La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur Other photo
    Large Double Room

    Size: 54 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the La Fleur De Sel Hotel?
      Guests staying at the La Fleur De Sel Hotel can check in anytime between 18:00 and 22:00, and check out by 09:00.
    • Does the hotel accept pets?
      Guests are invited to stay at the hotel together with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    La Fleur De Sel Hotel Honfleur